Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ASHDOWN CLOSE, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO53 5QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£353,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£353,000
+28.4%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+29.4%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+45.5%
Sold on 14 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 18 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO53 5QF
← Back to All Properties