Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, STATION ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 2RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.6%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+56.6%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,950
+22.3%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+97.9%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 18 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG16 2RF
← Back to All Properties