2, LONGRIDGE AVENUE, STALYBRIDGE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER

SK15 1HG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£287,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+109.5%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£287,000+109.5%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000-8.7%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+84.2%
Sold on 23 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£68,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,450+35.8%
Sold on 14 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 11 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1