Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, WAKEFIELD CRESCENT, DEWSBURY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 8AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+31.0%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+23.4%
Sold on 21 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+155.5%
Sold on 27 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£71,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,995
Sold on 25 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF12 8AL
← Back to All Properties