Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WHEATSHEAF DRIVE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0XS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,500
Last Sold Price
8 September 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£138,500
+17.9%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+67.9%
Sold on 23 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+30.8%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+57.4%
Sold on 18 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 4 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0XS
← Back to All Properties