Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WINDSOR CLOSE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1TX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£181,000
+3.4%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+75.1%
Sold on 29 June 2004
Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 1 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1TX
← Back to All Properties