Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MASSEY CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 8JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,500
Last Sold Price
8 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.4%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£72,500
-9.4%
Sold on 8 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+90.5%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+71.4%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 3 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8JY
← Back to All Properties