Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THORNTREE CLOSE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 3DQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2017
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+175.4%
Price Change
+£267,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+175.4%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Detached
+£267,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 24 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 3DQ
← Back to All Properties