Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, LADY HAMILTON COURT, 50, BARNSTAPLE ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 3QH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.0%
Price Change
+£111,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+86.0%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+115.0%
Sold on 22 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 27 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 3QH
← Back to All Properties