Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CHILTERN CLOSE, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME15 8XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£130,000
+14.5%
Sold on 29 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500
+53.4%
Sold on 9 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+60.0%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,250
Sold on 26 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME15 8XG
← Back to All Properties