Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
131, CHERINGTON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B29 7SZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,500
Last Sold Price
16 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,500
+36.8%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
+10.6%
Sold on 22 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
-9.6%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Semi-Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+187.1%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 21 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B29 7SZ
← Back to All Properties