Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, OXFORD STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5QJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+9.7%
Sold on 9 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+48.1%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 13 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5QJ
← Back to All Properties