Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ABBEY CLOSE, WEST BROMWICH, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B71 1NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£181,000
+29.3%
Sold on 10 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+18.6%
Sold on 22 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+27.6%
Sold on 2 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+74.7%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£39,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B71 1NY
← Back to All Properties