Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BISHOP RISE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6UX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 10 October 2017
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000
+11.6%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,000
+8.8%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,950
+58.4%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
-7.1%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+84.2%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 14 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6UX
← Back to All Properties