Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BEAUMONT CLOSE, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 1ER
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
8 July 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+27.7%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+402.8%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Detached
+£149,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,995
Sold on 26 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 1ER
← Back to All Properties