Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 911, IMPERIAL POINT, THE QUAYS, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M50 3RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+17.0%
Sold on 3 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+30.6%
Sold on 1 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-4.3%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+26.6%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,500
Sold on 8 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M50 3RB
← Back to All Properties