Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHISLEHURST ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 8BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+57.1%
Sold on 12 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+18.1%
Sold on 18 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+0.4%
Sold on 28 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 8BY
← Back to All Properties