Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BROWNHILL LANE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 2QW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,150
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£87,650 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£283,150
+44.8%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Terraced
+£87,650 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,500
+8.5%
Sold on 26 August 2020
Terraced
+£15,320 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,180
-12.1%
Sold on 10 September 2012
Terraced
-£24,820 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+46.5%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+50.5%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 2QW
← Back to All Properties