Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CURTIS AVENUE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3TT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,999
Last Sold Price
13 April 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.3%
Price Change
+£94,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,999
+61.3%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£94,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+67.6%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 23 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3TT
← Back to All Properties