126, AMPTHILL ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK42 9PP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.1%
Price Change
+£140,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£265,000+112.1%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£140,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950+29.5%
Sold on 7 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£28,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500+34.0%
Sold on 10 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 18 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1