Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, DENBIGH CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 7QD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,500
Last Sold Price
27 November 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£183,500
+18.4%
Sold on 27 November 2013
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,950
+22.8%
Sold on 28 April 2003
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+91.9%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,500
Sold on 19 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 7QD
← Back to All Properties