Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, MAYWOOD ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 4EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,097,400
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£197,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£1,097,400
+21.9%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£197,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£900,000
+13.9%
Sold on 15 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£790,000
+43.6%
Sold on 13 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£550,000
Sold on 30 October 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 4EE
← Back to All Properties