Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, LADYWOOD ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2TE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£4,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
-2.5%
Sold on 15 July 2011
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,950
+15.6%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+38.4%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+64.5%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 6 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2TE
← Back to All Properties