Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FAIRMEAD, INGATESTONE ROAD, INGATESTONE, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM4 9PD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,700,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.9%
Price Change
+£800,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,700,000
+88.9%
Sold on 28 January 2025
Detached
+£800,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£900,000
Sold on 27 April 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM4 9PD
← Back to All Properties