Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CLAUGHTON DRIVE, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH44 4EW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 17 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-14.3%
Sold on 13 June 2013
Semi-Detached
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+240.8%
Sold on 18 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£86,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,950
Sold on 17 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH44 4EW
← Back to All Properties