Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, BEACH MEWS, BEACH ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 2BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£333,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£333,000
+2.5%
Sold on 10 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+18.2%
Sold on 10 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+27.9%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 16 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 2BP
← Back to All Properties