Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 67, BRUCE AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 5LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£222,500
+1.1%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+37.5%
Sold on 6 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 9 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 5LA
← Back to All Properties