Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8A, HIBBERT STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 3UU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,000
+46.7%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+12.5%
Sold on 24 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
-17.9%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+21.9%
Sold on 12 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 22 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 3UU
← Back to All Properties