Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
139, OXFORD STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5QH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.7%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£118,000
-3.7%
Sold on 8 January 2014
Semi-Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+88.5%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5QH
← Back to All Properties