Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, NICHOLSON AVENUE, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK10 2BZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£176,000
+11.0%
Sold on 19 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+217.0%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 11 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 2BZ
← Back to All Properties