Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
IVY COTTAGE, QUEEN STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 9QB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,840
Last Sold Price
17 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£32,890 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£332,840
+11.0%
Sold on 17 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£32,890 from previous sale
Sale #5
£299,950
+22.4%
Sold on 28 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+39.2%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+85.3%
Sold on 30 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 21 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 9QB
← Back to All Properties