40, DOVERCOURT ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S2 1UA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,500
Last Sold Price
4 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£140,500+33.8%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000+1173.3%
Sold on 18 May 2016
Terraced
+£96,754 from previous sale
Sale #4
£8,246-88.8%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
-£65,254 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500+67.0%
Sold on 24 March 2014
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1