8, LANGLEY PLACE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX

CM12 0FR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.7%
Price Change
+£138,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£265,000+108.7%
Sold on 1 October 2005
Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000+40.4%
Sold on 8 September 1999
Detached
+£36,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,450
Sold on 26 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1