Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, FAIRFIELD, 15, BROADWATER ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 8AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£66,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£66,000
+57.1%
Sold on 30 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,000
-30.0%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+79.1%
Sold on 8 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 17 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 8AD
← Back to All Properties