34, STOVELL ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M40 9LL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£43,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.3%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£43,000+32.3%
Sold on 27 March 2013
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£32,500-7.1%
Sold on 21 February 2005
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£35,000+180.0%
Sold on 6 November 2003
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£12,500+13.6%
Sold on 17 December 2002
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£11,000-35.1%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
-£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,950
Sold on 11 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1