Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WAINE RUSH VIEW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 4WX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.6%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
-11.6%
Sold on 12 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+19.4%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+100.1%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 23 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 4WX
← Back to All Properties