Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, BRADLEY VIEW, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 9EA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£129,000
+3.2%
Sold on 16 July 2014
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 29 January 2007
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+54.7%
Sold on 11 February 2004
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+24.9%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 7 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 9EA
← Back to All Properties