Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5PH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£114,000
+36.5%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+101.2%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,495
Sold on 15 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5PH
← Back to All Properties