40, BALMORAL ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG5 1XG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£472,948
Last Sold Price
12 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.3%
Price Change
+£237,948 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£472,948+101.3%
Sold on 12 April 2024
Terraced
+£237,948 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+9.3%
Sold on 28 October 2010
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000+95.5%
Sold on 19 December 2006
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 21 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1