9, SHIP LANE, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP8 4AL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£193,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+175.7%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£193,000+175.7%
Sold on 10 October 2024
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000-32.0%
Sold on 20 December 2010
Terraced
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000+198.6%
Sold on 26 May 2004
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 17 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1