Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, LONGFORD AVENUE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 6EQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£167,000
+27.5%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+6.9%
Sold on 25 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
-5.7%
Sold on 27 March 2007
Semi-Detached
-£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+44.4%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 19 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 6EQ
← Back to All Properties