Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ABBOTSMEAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 4PT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£477,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.0%
Price Change
+£206,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£477,000
+76.0%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Detached
+£206,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£271,000
+74.9%
Sold on 26 October 2010
Detached
+£116,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,950
Sold on 26 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 4PT
← Back to All Properties