Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, SOUTHGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 2AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£344,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£344,000
+12.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
+7.0%
Sold on 21 January 2014
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 24 October 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2AZ
← Back to All Properties