46, MOORE STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN2 7HX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+76.5%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000-7.2%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,500+130.7%
Sold on 29 August 2006
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500+92.4%
Sold on 15 June 1999
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 21 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1