Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SEDGEFIELD ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 4PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.5%
Price Change
-£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£109,000
-16.5%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,500
+77.6%
Sold on 25 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,500
+72.9%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+14.1%
Sold on 7 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,250
Sold on 11 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 4PT
← Back to All Properties