Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHAPEL SIDE, MAIN STREET, MARKET RASEN, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN8 2BE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£377,501
Last Sold Price
8 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£122,501 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£377,501
+48.0%
Sold on 8 July 2025
Detached
+£122,501 from previous sale
Sale #2
£255,000
Sold on 13 July 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN8 2BE
← Back to All Properties