55, CHECKETTS CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE4 5EU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£262,500
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.0%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£262,500+110.0%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+25.0%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000+159.7%
Sold on 6 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500+20.3%
Sold on 20 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1