Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, LIMESTONE ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2GL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+10.4%
Sold on 28 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+3.0%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£232,950
Sold on 29 April 2022
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2GL
← Back to All Properties