Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, ST GEORGES ROAD, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN8 5TT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£166,000
+10.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+25.1%
Sold on 21 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 5 February 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN8 5TT
← Back to All Properties