Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MILL COURT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3RH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+21.5%
Sold on 17 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£130,000
+12.6%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,500
+20.3%
Sold on 27 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
+6.7%
Sold on 22 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+57.9%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+78.1%
Sold on 30 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3RH
← Back to All Properties